Website Header

Summer Track Meets

Summer Track Meet Information

Henderson Summer All Comers Track Meets

Presented by Chester County Racing Services

What-Tuesday/Wednesday night meets at Henderson High School’s beautiful track and field facility.  All levels of athletes are welcome.  At some of the meets, we may have some elite events with athletes trying to get USA Champs and World Championship Qualifying standards.  Be sure to stick around to watch.

Where-Henderson High School, 400 Montgomery Avenue, West Chester, PA 19380.

July 16 Elite Events:
6:15-Women's 1500m
6:22-Men's 1500m
7:50-Women's 800m
7:55-Men's 800m

Cost-Preregistered athletes at $15 for the first event and $5 for each additional event.  Meet day registration is $20 per athlete for the 1st event and $5 for each additional event.  There will be a DMR on June 11.  The DMR will be $40 per team and then each additional event that night will be $5 for relay members.  We will get FAT splits for the DMR.  Payment page for 7/16:
Payment Page for 7/16
Milesplit registration page for 7/16-  Milesplit registration page 7/16


RSU payment page for 7/24- RSU Payment Page
Milesplit registration page for 7/24- Milesplit Registration for 7/24


When-June 11, July 16 and July 24.  The meets will start at 5:30PM. 

Entry Procedure-You can enter on PaMilesplit until Noon on the day of the meet or you can enter at the meet until 6:00.  You can pay at the meet or you can go to Runsignup.com to pay

Results will be live and posted at www.runccrs.com.

Order of Events: 7/16 and 7/24

5:30-Long Jump-open pit until finished.  Triple jump to follow Discus-5:30.Shot Put-follows(For the field events, we may need some additional helpers to keep things going smoothly)

5:45-100 meters

Mile

400 meters

\800 meters

4 x 100 meters

3000m-7/16, 5000m-7/24

200 meters

All non-elite events will be run coed based on seed time.  Please seed yourself realistically.

Schedule 6/11

5:45-Long Jump-open pit until finished.  Triple jump follows. Discus-5:30.Shot Put-follows..(For the field events, we may need some additional helpers to keep things going smoothly)

6:00-100 meters

6:15-400 meters

6:20-Distance Medley Relay-1200,400, 800, 1600

6:40-4 x 100m

6:45-800 meters

6:55-Mile

7:05-200

Admission will be $5 for non-participants.  We will have a concession stand and T-Shirts.

Please e-mail Kevin Kelly with any questions at kkelly1@wcasd.net.
Last year's DMR Results:
Wednesday Knights vs. The Tuesday Morning Crew

Score
TMC
18

WKs
9

1.  TMC Open A
11:25.2
Manning-Smith
3:26
Treston
65
McConnell
2:12
S. Burns
4:43
2. WK Open A
11:47.1
Natalie
3:47
Young
62
Zajac
2:11
Brittingham
4:47
3. TMC Master's A
12:44.2
Mogck
3:58
McCaffrey
67
Geier
2:27
O'Rourke
5:08
4. WK Open C
12:51.9
Evans
4:07
Waer
52
Shooks
2:34
Flynn
5:28
5. WK Open B
12:55.0
Manis
4:00
White
69
March
2:26
Arrowood
5:20
6. TMC Women A
13:26.1
D. Burns
4:03
Bradley
74
M. Evans
2:20
Lynn
5:49
7. TMC Master's B
13:29.3
Lavin
4:08
Sok
73
Maio
2:37
Sneckarib
5:31
8. TMC Open C
13:48.3
Kriebel
4:18
Lutcher
72
Moore
2:20
McGurk
5:58
9. WK Master's A
14:01.9
Serpentine
4:02
Whittington
81
D. Cosgrove
2:38
Stecklair
6:00
10. WK Women A
14:13.1
Stafford
4:22
Stanley
83
Sibole
2:32
March
5:51
11. TMC Open B
14:18.5
Parsons
4:05
Brukholder
72
Rabin
2:46
Howe
6:15
12. TMC Women B
14:30.3
Mastrilli
4:17
Fisher
77
Chelsea D.
2;46
Pagano
6:10
13. WK Master B
15:01.1
Machamer
4:25
McFadden
77
Pash
2:42
Dougherty
6:37
14. WK Open D
15:21.9
Deluca
4:54
Waltz
86
S. Cosgrove
2:47
Augustine
6:15
15. TMC Women C
15:23.5
R. Lutcher
4:42
H. Evans
81
Stewart
3:00
Bachner
6:20

Click the icon below to download the attached PDF.

PDF